Emploiquebec.Net - Info emploiquebec.net

emploiquebec.net receives about 7,300 unique visitors and 45,260 (6.20 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $274.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $158,917.67. According to Alexa Traffic Rank emploiquebec.net is ranked number 61,209 in the world and 0.00146% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Québec, QC, G1K, Canada and links to network IP address 142.213.165.60.

About - emploiquebec.net

Assiste les personnes et les entreprises en matière de main-d'oeuvre et d'emploi. Répond aux besoins des clientèles de toutes les régions du Québec. [Aussi en anglais.]
Emploi-Québec a pour mission de contribuer à développer l’emploi et la main-d’œuvre ainsi qu’à lutter contre le chômage, l’exclusion et la pauvreté dans une perspective de développement économique et social.
How did emploiquebec.net look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is emploiquebec.net?

Daily Unique Visitors:
7,300
Monthly Unique Visitors:
219,000
Daily Pageviews:
45,260 (6.20 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
61,209 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00146% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Canada 73.4%84.0%1966
France 3.7%1.5%64580
India 3.5%3.0%78955
Azerbaijan 2.5%0.8%16469
Algeria 1.5%1.7%14832
Tunisia 1.0%0.5%12157
Cameroon 0.8%0.9%4963
United Arab Emirates 0.8%0.1%34437

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
placement.emploiquebec.net
100.00%100.00%5.1

Competitive Data

SEMrush emploiquebec.net
Domain:
  emploiquebec.net
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,286
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is emploiquebec.net?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much emploiquebec.net can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$274.00
Monthly Revenue:
$8,220.00
Yearly Revenue:
$100,010.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Canada 38,018$266.51
France 679$3.19
India 1,358$2.17
Algeria 769$0.69
Azerbaijan 362$0.58
Cameroon 407$0.39
Tunisia 226$0.21
United Arab Emirates 45$0.17

How much money do emploiquebec.net lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$67.75
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,032.50
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$24,728.78
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
10,075
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
302,246
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
3,677,330
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Canada 9,505$66.63
India 380$0.61
France 75$0.35
Azerbaijan 58$0.09
Algeria 38$0.03
United Arab Emirates 6$0.02
Cameroon 8$0.01
Tunisia 5$0.00

How much is emploiquebec.net worth?

Website Value:
$158,917.67

Where is emploiquebec.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
142.213.165.60
ASN:
AS11489 
ISP:
Bell Canada 
Server Location:
Québec
QC
G1K
Canada
 

Other sites hosted on 142.213.165.60

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does emploiquebec.net load?

Average Load Time:
(688 ms) 90 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  82
Vendor reliability:
  82
Privacy:
  82
Child safety:
  95

Site Categories (dmoz)

Commerce et Ă©conomie/Emploi

What sites are related to emploiquebec.net?

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname dns1.gouv.qc.ca
Rname admin.internet.gouv.qc.ca
Serial Number 2013111602
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 142.213.165.60 3600
NS dns2.gouv.qc.ca 3600
NS dns1.gouv.qc.ca 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2001-06-23
Domain Age:
15 years 5 months 24 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.melbourneit.com...
Domain Name.......... emploiquebec.net
Creation Date........ 2001-06-24
Registration Date.... 2001-06-24
Expiry Date.......... 2011-06-24
Organisation Name.... Gouvernement du Quebec
Organisation Address. 425 rue Saint-Amable
Organisation Address. (DGTI 3ieme)
Organisation Address. Quebec
Organisation Address. G1R 4Z1
Organisation Address. Quebec
Organisation Address. CANADA

Admin Name........... Benoit Robitaille
Admin Address........ 425 rue Saint-Amable
Admin Address........ (DGTI 3ieme)
Admin Address........ Quebec
Admin Address........ G1R 4Z1
Admin Address........ Quebec
Admin Address........ CANADA
Admin Email.......... email
Admin Phone.......... +1.4186430949
Admin Fax............ +1.4186441994

Tech Name............ Benoit Robitaille
Tech Address......... 425 rue Saint-Amable
Tech Address......... (DGTI 3ieme)
Tech Address......... Quebec
Tech Address......... G1R 4Z1
Tech Address......... Quebec
Tech Address......... CANADA
Tech Email........... email
Tech Phone........... +1.4186430949
Tech Fax............. +1.4186441994
Name Server.......... dns1.gouv.qc.ca
Name Server.......... clouso.risq.qc.ca
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: EMPLOIQUEBEC.NET
Registrar: MELBOURNE IT, LTD. D/B/A INTERNET NAMES WORLDWIDE
Whois Server: whois.melbourneit.com
Referral URL: http://www.melbourneit.com
Name Server: CLOUSO.RISQ.QC.CA
Name Server: DNS1.GOUV.QC.CA
Status: ok
Updated Date: 20-apr-2009
Creation Date: 23-jun-2001
Expiration Date: 23-jun-2011

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 04 Aug 2009 05:58:58 UTC <<<

Last update was 275 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
emploiquebec.net widget